NC Sola 2016

Sola Stranden

final resulsts day 2

FW Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FW Master NOR 75 SBF Sondre Krey     1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 16.0 5.0
2nd FW Master NOR 4 SBF Magne Frønsdal     (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd FW Grand Master NOR 94 SBF Knut Thorkaas     2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
4th FW Grand Master NOR 52 DSSF Erik Rondeel     (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th FW Ungdom NOR 41 KBK Martin Møller Hovda     (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
6th FW Junior NOR 27 SSF Christoffer Agasøster Gangdal     (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
7th FW Master NOR 28 Stord Terje Gangdal     3.0 (11.0 DNS) 6.0 11.0 DNS 31.0 20.0
8th FW Grand Master NOR 20 TBK Kjell Strand Jacobsen     (11.0 DNS) 5.0 7.0 11.0 DNS 34.0 23.0
9th FW Junior NOR 54 DSSF Erlend Rondeel     7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 36.0 25.0
10th FW Junior NOR 56 DSSF Endre Rondeel     (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 44.0 33.0

Kona Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Kona Grand Master 2148 Glesnes U. Idrettslag Jon Steinar Midlang     1.0 (2.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 DNS 6.0 4.0

Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Raceboard Sr herre NOR 120 NSF Dag Hansen     2.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
2nd Raceboard Sr herre NOR 1502 Glesnes U. Idrettslag Halvard Kallestad     1.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 25.0 21.0
3rd Raceboard Sr herre NOR 88 Glesvær Kjell Steinsland     (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 28.0 24.0

T293 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st T293 Junior U17 USA 242 KNS Kristian K Wendelborg     (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd T293 Junior U17 NOR 107 KNS Isak Hessen     (6.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 15.0
3rd T293 Junior U17 NOR 654 KNS Fredrik L Nilsen     2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0) 34.0 19.0
4th T293 Junior U17 NOR 424 KNS Ola Bjørne     1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DSQ) 2.0 5.0 36.0 20.0
5th T293 Junior U17 NOR 39 BS Helle Oppedal     (7.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 23.0
6th T293 Junior U17 NOR 1118 KNS Mads H Halvorsen     (9.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 46.0 37.0
7th T293 Junior U17 NOR 30 KNS Matteo Fregosi Maaø     3.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 55.0 39.0
8th T293 Junior U17 NOR 1117 KNS Marius H Halvorsen     8.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 50.0 40.0
9th T293 Junior U17 NOR 67 KNS Finn Lippestad     5.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (16.0 DSQ) 8.0 64.0 48.0
10th T293 Junior U15 NOR 148 BS Nils-Henrik Lind     (10.0) 8.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 61.0 51.0
11th T293 Junior U15 NOR 60 KNS Sofia Fregosi Maaø     11.0 9.0 (16.0 DSQ) 16.0 DNS 9.0 10.0 10.0 81.0 65.0
12th T293 Junior U17 NOR 61 Åsanes SF Kathinka Mørner     13.0 (14.0) 12.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 86.0 72.0
13th T293 Junior U13 NOR 332 KNS Mina Mobekk     (14.0) 12.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 87.0 73.0
14th T293 Junior U13 NOR 321 KNS Tobias L Nilsen     12.0 11.0 (16.0 DNS) 12.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 91.0 75.0
15th T293 Junior U13 NOR 126 KNS Oda Sverre     (15.0) 13.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 92.0 77.0


www.sbf.no
ggsmith@net-ex.no

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com